Vestfold Cup Brevik 2016

Brevik Seilforening

Results are final as of 15:43 on June 26, 2016

Optimist A Klasse

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Nasj Seilnummer Fornavn og etternavn p� seiler Mannskap F�dt Forening VC4-1 VC4-2 VC4-3 VC4-4 VC4-5 VC4-6 R7 Total Nett
1st Optimist A NOR 3815 Sivert Foyn Andersen   2005 T�nsberg 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd Optimist A NOR 3701 Marie Jacobsen Lepper�d     T�nsberg 4.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 17.0
3rd Optimist A NOR 3458 Tora Strand     T�nsberg 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
4th Optimist A NOR 3895 Ulrik Quamme   2002 Sandefjord 2.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 (11.0 OCS) 1.0 4.0 35.0 24.0
5th Optimist A NOR 3542 Ida Linn Vitterst�     T�nsberg 7.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 34.0 26.0
6th Optimist A NOR 3896 Sindre Angell-Hansen   2004 Sandefjord 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 2.0 33.0 26.0
7th Optimist A NOR 3853 Caspar Wedel Jarlsberg     T�nsberg 8.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 40.0 31.0
8th Optimist A NOR 3479 Emil vestli   2004 Sandefjord 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 49.0 41.0
9th Optimist A NOR 3610 Ragnar Spilling Olsen     Brevik 10.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 63.0 52.0
10th Optimist A NOR 3635 Herman Bakke-Jakobsen     T�nsberg 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 64.0 54.0

Optimist B Klasse

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Nasj Seilnummer Fornavn og etternavn p� seiler Mannskap F�dt Forening VC4-1 VC4-2 VC4-3 VC4-4 VC4-5 VC4-6 R7 Total Nett
1st Optimist B NOR 3665 Liva L�set Eriksen   2005 Sandefjord 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Optimist B NOR 3651 Jacob Andresen     T�nsberg (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
3rd Optimist B NOR 2945 Ole Jakob Hoholm   2004 Sandefjord 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
4th Optimist B NOR 3413 Sindre Kalio Andersen     Brevik (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 33.0 28.0

Laser 4.7 Klasse

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Nasj Seilnummer Fornavn og etternavn p� seiler Mannskap F�dt Forening VC4-1 VC4-2 VC4-5 VC4-6 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 NOR 192715 Herman Sj�boden   2001 Brevik 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Laser Radial Klasse

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Nasj Seilnummer Fornavn og etternavn p� seiler Mannskap F�dt Forening VC4-1 VC4-2 VC4-5 VC4-6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial NOR 194136 Ole Martin Lidal     Brevik (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0

RS Feva Klasse

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klasse Nasj Seilnummer Fornavn og etternavn p� seiler Mannskap F�dt Forening VC4-1 VC4-2 VC4-5 VC4-6 R7 Total Nett
1st RS Feva NOR 3353 Jonas Opthun Bj�rndahl Hanna Himberg Martinsen   T�nsberg (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd RS Feva NOR 7 Trym Aanesen Tobias Rossvoll 2003 Brevik 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 11

http://brevik-seilforening.com/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com